and so…

24 Jun

the second last day of the Melbourne Uni exam period beckons temptingly, my freedom is tantalisingly close,
there are rotten mandarins in my fridge, my room is a mess, my laundry needs to be done, I still have massive quantities of uneaten snacks, my laundry is piling, and there are tears in my eyes.

Haha.
No really, there are ..contacts are acting up but currently a bit too lazy to take the three steps I need to the toilet.

Oh and I’m popping overly crunchy M&M cookies like there’s no tomorrow

What?

As I walked the streets of Melb City on Saturday, GUESS WHO I SAW OUT AND WANDERING ABOUT.

Guess who?

Guess who?

I wanted to go and shake hands and whatnot (I was actually almost going into otaku mode and squealing and chasing after him with my camera rofl) …but yeah. shy. so all I could do was walk a little faster and snap a shot of his back with my hp camera and look innocent to all the other people around. haha.

back to genetics. and dragons. and unicorns. and pegasus.
and flies. let’s not forget the flies. rofl.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “and so…”

  1. Secret Angel June 25, 2009 at 12:41 am #

    Is tt Mario?
    This time tmr, u’ll be partayying on the streets like nbd’s watchin’!

    Until then…like hang on baby and get off facebook;p

  2. vx June 26, 2009 at 2:16 am #

    yeah it’s mario xDD
    cute right? hahahaha
    LALALA am I partying? wheeee

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Peter Galen Massey

Haiku, Book Reviews, Commentary & The Occasional Nonsense

bottledworder

easy reading is damn hard writing

WordPress.com

WordPress.com is the best place for your personal blog or business site.

%d bloggers like this: